305 E 14th St New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 14th St, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $366,498, approximately $259 per square foot. 305 E 14th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and Charter School of New Castle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Brinson John W and Snyder Barry
Bought by
Brinson Priscilla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Jones David and Ney Robert W
Bought by
Brinson Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinson Priscilla L | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Brinson Ronald | $245,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinson Priscilla L | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $363,000 | $59,500 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $78,700 | $16,300 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map