Seller's Agent in 2025
Wade Barslou
RE/MAX
(507) 525-0507
113 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $183,478
This inviting ranch-style home, situated on a desirable corner lot, offers 1,560 square feet of comfortable living space on the main level. The residence features three bedrooms, each adorned with hardwood floors, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living area is perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Additionally, the full basement presents an excellent opportunity for customization, allowing you to add your personal touch and create additional living space.
Other notable features are double attached garage, 3-season porch, patio and all the extra storage that the walk-up attic adds.
Last Buyer's Agent
Member Non
NON MEMBER FILE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Cass J | $169,000 | Minnesota River Valley Title | |
| Warehime Jessica Renee | $33,748 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warehime Jessica Renee | $33,751 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Cass J | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Warehime Jessica Renee | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warehime Jessica Renee | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $169,000 | +6.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -5.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $133,100 | $18,700 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $138,300 | $17,800 | $120,500 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $138,200 | $19,500 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $117,400 | $19,500 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $98,200 | $9,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $98,200 | $9,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $94,000 | $7,500 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $93,300 | $10,700 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $98,200 | $10,700 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $998 | $98,200 | $10,700 | $87,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,200 | $10,700 | $87,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wade Barslou
RE/MAX
(507) 525-0507
113 in this area
195 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Member Non
NON MEMBER FILE
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6659747
APN: 21.200.2060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.