305 E 3rd Ave Elkhorn, WI 53121
Estimated Value: $239,803 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 3rd Ave, Elkhorn, WI 53121 and is currently estimated at $252,701. 305 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Elkhorn Area Middle School, and Elkhorn Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Starck Ellen Ruth
Bought by
Blue Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Judith | $114,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $225,000 | $11,900 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $213,000 | $11,900 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $213,000 | $11,900 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $170,400 | $11,900 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $139,700 | $11,900 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $143,000 | $11,900 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $130,000 | $11,900 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $125,000 | $11,900 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $114,000 | $11,900 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $114,000 | $11,900 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $119,200 | $11,900 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $114,200 | $11,900 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $2,458 | $109,500 | $11,900 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map