305 E 7th St Kaufman, TX 75142
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 7th St, Kaufman, TX 75142 and is currently estimated at $158,383, approximately $161 per square foot. 305 E 7th St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including J W Monday Elementary School, J R Phillips Elementary School, and Lucille Nash Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
Hedrick Jerry L
Bought by
Pinkston Casey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Hedrick Jerry and Hedrick Patsy
Bought by
Pinkston Casey L and Pinkston Destiny G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkston Casey L | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pinkston Casey L | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $149,011 | $37,200 | $111,811 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $144,332 | $37,200 | $107,132 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $141,754 | $37,200 | $104,554 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $133,771 | $37,200 | $96,571 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $91,281 | $18,600 | $72,681 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $86,820 | $17,050 | $69,770 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $90,300 | $13,950 | $76,350 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $34,290 | $10,230 | $24,060 |
| 2017 | $932 | $30,750 | $9,300 | $21,450 |
| 2016 | $852 | $28,100 | $9,300 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map