305 E 8th St Lexington, NE 68850
Estimated Value: $110,799 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 8th St, Lexington, NE 68850 and is currently estimated at $131,700, approximately $126 per square foot. 305 E 8th St is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Gly Properties Llc
Bought by
Young Eugene E and Young Linda N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Eugene E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $87,715 | $7,350 | $80,365 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $82,695 | $7,350 | $75,345 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $75,373 | $7,350 | $68,023 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $66,624 | $7,350 | $59,274 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $61,235 | $7,350 | $53,885 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $61,235 | $7,350 | $53,885 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $57,200 | $7,245 | $49,955 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $57,200 | $7,245 | $49,955 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $57,200 | $7,245 | $49,955 |
| 2016 | $842 | $60,140 | $7,000 | $53,140 |
| 2015 | $822 | $44,440 | $7,000 | $37,440 |
| 2014 | $876 | $44,440 | $7,000 | $37,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,440 | $7,000 | $37,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map