305 E Bluebonnet Ln Johnson City, TX 78636
Estimated Value: $291,808 - $412,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Central Heating
- Attached Garage
About This Home
As of April 2012This home is located at 305 E Bluebonnet Ln, Johnson City, TX 78636 since 20 March 2012 and is currently estimated at $339,952, approximately $311 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 305 E Bluebonnet Ln is a home located in Blanco County with nearby schools including Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 9,583
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- House
- Metal Roof
- Pier And Beam
Interior Spaces
- 1,092 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Flooring
- Laundry in Utility Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating
- Electricity To Lot Line
- Sewer in Street
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R4139
- 2% Total Tax Rate
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mildred M | -- | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2012 03/20/12 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $258,938 | $97,630 | $194,170 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $235,398 | $97,630 | $194,170 |
| 2023 | $823 | $213,998 | $88,760 | $181,020 |
| 2022 | $846 | $230,770 | $74,690 | $156,080 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $182,750 | $50,470 | $132,280 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $160,780 | $42,390 | $118,390 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $156,930 | $40,370 | $116,560 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $137,590 | $25,630 | $111,960 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $125,520 | $23,300 | $102,220 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $122,300 | $21,820 | $100,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,720 | $18,240 | $100,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,390 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5674512
APN: R4139
- 402 E Ash Dr
- 501 E Ash Dr
- 503 E Bluebonnet Ln
- 201 N US Highway 281
- 1422-17 Fm 2766 Unit 17
- Tract 13 Wine Trail Dr Unit 13
- 209 Avenue J
- 203 N Avenue J
- 207 Avenue J
- 203 Crestview Dr
- 306 W Pecan Dr
- 711 W Main St
- 504 North Ave N
- 605 W Ash Dr
- 102 Pitchfork Dr
- Lot 194 N Flat Rock Way
- 205 Old Austin Hwy
- 604 W Pecan St
- 103 Leaning Oak Cir
- 211 U S 281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.