305 E Burr Oak Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Burr Oak, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $202,748, approximately $113 per square foot. 305 E Burr Oak is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
White Amanda Bee
Bought by
Peter D Pontoni And Jennifer Blair Pontoni Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Bornor William M
Bought by
Bornor William M and William M Bornor Jr Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Korn John R and Pour Over Trust Of Raymond Kor
Bought by
White Amanda Bee and Frederick Emily Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter D Pontoni And Jennifer Blair Pontoni Re | $55,000 | -- | |
| Bornor William M | -- | Attorney | |
| White Amanda Bee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $360 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $344 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,700 | $4,800 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,000 | $5,731 | $22,269 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 | $5,731 | $24,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map