305 E Centerview Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $754,848 - $810,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Centerview Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $786,712, approximately $503 per square foot. 305 E Centerview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Davis Arnett M and Davis Renelle
Bought by
Davis Arnett M and Davis Sally Renelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Arnett M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $69,308 | $23,745 | $45,563 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $67,950 | $23,280 | $44,670 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $66,619 | $22,824 | $43,795 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $65,314 | $22,377 | $42,937 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $64,035 | $21,939 | $42,096 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $62,139 | $21,290 | $40,849 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $60,922 | $20,873 | $40,049 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $58,558 | $20,063 | $38,495 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $57,679 | $19,762 | $37,917 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $56,550 | $19,375 | $37,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map