305 E Church St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Church St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $222,252, approximately $142 per square foot. 305 E Church St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1981
Sold by
Hastings Diane D
Bought by
Smith Merrill J and Smith Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
15.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Merrill J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Merrill J | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $842 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $822 | $85,300 | $22,000 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $806 | $80,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $76,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $738 | $71,600 | $22,000 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $743 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $692 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map