305 E Colorado Blvd Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,545,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Colorado Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,545,000. 305 E Colorado Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Tavakkoli Mohamad and Tavakkoli Fariba
Bought by
Tavakkoli Mohamad and Tavakkoli Fariba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Tavakkoli Fariba
Bought by
Tayakkoli Mohamad and Tavakkoli Fariba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Tavakkoli Fariba
Bought by
Tavakkoli Mohammad and Tavakkoli Fariba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Tavakkoli Mohamad
Bought by
Tavakkoli Fariba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Fidelity Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
East West Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
East West Bank
Bought by
Tavakkoli Fariba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Siqueros Pedro M and Siqueiros Eleanor R
Bought by
Fidelity Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavakkoli Mohamad | -- | -- | |
| Tayakkoli Mohamad | -- | -- | |
| Tavakkoli Mohammad | -- | United Title | |
| Tavakkoli Fariba | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| East West Bank | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Tavakkoli Fariba | $272,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Fidelity Federal Bank Fsb | $230,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tavakkoli Fariba | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,115 | $459,101 | $244,292 | $214,809 |
| 2024 | $9,115 | $450,100 | $239,502 | $210,598 |
| 2023 | $8,947 | $441,275 | $234,806 | $206,469 |
| 2022 | $8,740 | $432,623 | $230,202 | $202,421 |
| 2021 | $8,577 | $424,141 | $225,689 | $198,452 |
| 2019 | $8,280 | $411,953 | $218,996 | $192,957 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $403,884 | $214,702 | $189,182 |
| 2016 | $7,729 | $387,828 | $206,366 | $181,462 |
| 2015 | $7,586 | $382,004 | $203,267 | $178,737 |
| 2014 | -- | $374,522 | $199,286 | $175,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map