305 E Dean Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,377 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Dean Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $438,594, approximately $245 per square foot. 305 E Dean Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Jean Swalheim
Bought by
Calico Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Swalhem Jean and Swalhem Joshua
Bought by
Swalhem Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Swalheim Jean
Bought by
Swalheim Jean and Swalheim Joshua L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Draper Holly A and The Estate Of Thomas A Draper
Bought by
Swalheim Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calico Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swalhem Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Swalheim Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Swalheim Jean | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,296 | $433,900 | $103,700 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $368,200 | $94,100 | $274,100 |
| 2022 | $13,097 | $324,700 | $83,000 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $279,900 | $83,000 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $261,600 | $77,600 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $249,100 | $73,900 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $235,000 | $82,300 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $196,500 | $82,300 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $187,100 | $78,400 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $178,200 | $62,700 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $178,200 | $62,700 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $4,606 | $173,000 | $62,700 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map