305 E Fort St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Fort St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $131,723, approximately $121 per square foot. 305 E Fort St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Wester L Wayne L and Wester Wendy
Bought by
Taylor Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,897
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$100,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Janet L
Bought by
Wester L Wayne and Wester Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Wester L Wayne
Bought by
Clayton Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Bought by
Wester L Wayne Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1992
Bought by
Amos Glen E Jessie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sarah | $29,000 | Access Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Wester L Wayne | -- | Access Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Clayton Janet L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wester L Wayne Wendy | $35,500 | -- | |
| Amos Glen E Jessie L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Sarah | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $15,550 | $2,700 | $12,850 |
| 2024 | $607 | $15,550 | $2,700 | $12,850 |
| 2023 | $607 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $15,550 | $2,700 | $12,850 |
| 2021 | $573 | $11,425 | $2,250 | $9,175 |
| 2020 | $573 | $11,425 | $2,250 | $9,175 |
| 2019 | $573 | $11,425 | $2,250 | $9,175 |
| 2018 | $573 | $11,425 | $2,250 | $9,175 |
| 2017 | $562 | $10,275 | $2,250 | $8,025 |
| 2016 | $517 | $10,275 | $2,250 | $8,025 |
| 2015 | $517 | $9,450 | $2,250 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $517 | $9,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map