Estimated Value: $58,000 - $81,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Grant St, Wausa, NE 68786 and is currently estimated at $68,333, approximately $83 per square foot. 305 E Grant St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Wausa Elementary School and Wausa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2007
Sold by
Smith Evan W and Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Claussen Joann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Smith Evan
Bought by
Claussen Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Baue Jon C and Baue Dawn M
Bought by
Smith Evan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claussen Joann M | -- | -- | |
| Claussen Joann M | $32,500 | -- | |
| Smith Evan | $27,500 | -- | |
| -- | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $49,605 | $4,625 | $44,980 |
| 2024 | $756 | $45,090 | $3,855 | $41,235 |
| 2023 | $756 | $45,435 | $3,855 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $877 | $49,465 | $1,540 | $47,925 |
| 2021 | $831 | $46,730 | $1,285 | $45,445 |
| 2020 | $811 | $46,730 | $1,285 | $45,445 |
| 2019 | $792 | $46,730 | $1,285 | $45,445 |
| 2018 | $698 | $41,740 | $1,285 | $40,455 |
| 2017 | $668 | $41,740 | $1,285 | $40,455 |
| 2016 | $654 | $41,740 | $1,285 | $40,455 |
| 2015 | $652 | $41,020 | $855 | $40,165 |
| 2014 | $704 | $41,240 | $855 | $40,385 |
| 2013 | $733 | $41,240 | $855 | $40,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map