305 E Harmon St Oakwood, OH 45873
Estimated Value: $144,537 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Harmon St, Oakwood, OH 45873 and is currently estimated at $154,884, approximately $111 per square foot. 305 E Harmon St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Ladd Rebecca L and Ladd Donald E
Bought by
Ladd Donald E and Ladd Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Roughton Randall L and Roughton Jacqueline K
Bought by
Imler Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Bertie
Bought by
Imler Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Imler Rebecca L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Donald E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Imler Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Imler Rebecca L | $68,000 | -- | |
| Imler Rebecca L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $43,200 | $1,720 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $37,560 | $1,510 | $36,050 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $37,560 | $1,510 | $36,050 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $37,560 | $1,510 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $30,070 | $1,440 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $30,070 | $1,440 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $25,770 | $1,440 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $25,770 | $1,440 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $25,770 | $1,440 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $25,770 | $1,440 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $26,780 | $1,440 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $26,780 | $1,440 | $25,340 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $28,110 | $1,440 | $26,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map