305 E Hill St Tiskilwa, IL 61368
Estimated Value: $66,504 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Hill St, Tiskilwa, IL 61368 and is currently estimated at $81,376. 305 E Hill St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $21,698 | $1,843 | $19,855 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $20,399 | $1,733 | $18,666 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $19,002 | $1,614 | $17,388 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $17,658 | $1,500 | $16,158 |
| 2021 | $992 | $16,295 | $1,384 | $14,911 |
| 2020 | $958 | $16,080 | $1,366 | $14,714 |
| 2019 | $958 | $15,781 | $1,341 | $14,440 |
| 2018 | $978 | $15,875 | $1,275 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $948 | $15,518 | $1,246 | $14,272 |
| 2016 | $908 | $15,025 | $1,206 | $13,819 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,478 | $1,162 | $13,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,478 | $1,162 | $13,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,834 | $1,191 | $13,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map