345 E Hill St Tiskilwa, IL 61368
Estimated Value: $139,412 - $160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Hill St, Tiskilwa, IL 61368 and is currently estimated at $151,137, approximately $78 per square foot. 345 E Hill St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Logan Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $40,987 | $1,826 | $39,161 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $38,533 | $1,717 | $36,816 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $35,894 | $1,599 | $34,295 |
| 2022 | $2,544 | $33,356 | $1,486 | $31,870 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $30,782 | $1,371 | $29,411 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $30,375 | $1,353 | $29,022 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $29,809 | $1,328 | $28,481 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $32,977 | $1,262 | $31,715 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $32,236 | $1,234 | $31,002 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $31,212 | $1,195 | $30,017 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,076 | $1,151 | $28,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,076 | $1,151 | $28,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,815 | $1,179 | $29,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map