305 E Kari Ct Fruit Cove, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $808,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Kari Ct, Fruit Cove, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $771,151, approximately $257 per square foot. 305 E Kari Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Jones Denise R and Jones Stephen D
Bought by
Bennett Adrian and Bennett Shelia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,400
Outstanding Balance
$451,229
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
D S Ware Homes Llc
Bought by
Thompson Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Adrian | $633,000 | Homeguard Title & Trust Llc | |
| Thompson Denise R | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Adrian | $506,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Denise R | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,269 | $578,078 | $144,000 | $434,078 |
| 2025 | $8,415 | $591,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $575,122 | $134,400 | $440,722 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $598,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,235 | $581,404 | $134,400 | $447,004 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $294,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,383 | $290,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $278,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $272,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,310 | $275,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $273,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $271,039 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map