205 E Kari Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,921
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 E Kari Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $895,046, approximately $228 per square foot. 205 E Kari Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Burnside Larry D and Burnside Donna E
Bought by
Burnside Larry D and Burnside Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Cleland Mark W and Cleland Pamela P
Bought by
Burnside Larry D and Burnside Donna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
North Florida Builders W Howard White In
Bought by
Cleland Mark W and Cleland Pamela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |