217 E Kari Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,256,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,813
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Kari Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $973,997, approximately $255 per square foot. 217 E Kari Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Vance Arie C and Vance Susanna H
Bought by
Zangerle Craig D and Rey Zangerie Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,078
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Vance Arie C and Vance Susanna H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
North Florida Builders/W Howard White In
Bought by
Chenier John P and Chenier Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area