Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Crabtree
MODERN OHIO REALTY
(614) 607-0172
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $510,000
From the deep front porch* to the treed back yard, this Clintonville home brings on the charm. There's plenty of room to spread out, and flexible spaces for additional bedroom or office use. The yard is fully fenced for whatever creatures you need to contain. Bonus - walkable to groceries, multiple restaurants, and more. Updates: HVAC (heat pump) 2021; Updated 200 amp electric panel; Hot water tank 10/2023 - see your agent for more info! *porch swing in garage conveys!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MODERN OHIO REALTY License #2012002304 Listed on: 11/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitacre Brian | $505,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Bonnell Gregory S | $275,000 | -- | |
| Greene Thomas R | $192,100 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Bicks Caroline T | $135,000 | Independent Title | |
| -- | $48,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitacre Brian | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnell Gregory S | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Thomas R | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bicks Caroline T | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Sold | $505,000 | +1.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $149,980 | $44,800 | $105,180 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $149,980 | $44,800 | $105,180 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $149,975 | $44,800 | $105,175 |
| 2022 | $6,929 | $133,600 | $33,110 | $100,490 |
| 2021 | $6,941 | $133,600 | $33,110 | $100,490 |
| 2020 | $6,950 | $133,600 | $33,110 | $100,490 |
| 2019 | $6,355 | $104,760 | $25,480 | $79,280 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $104,760 | $25,480 | $79,280 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $104,760 | $25,480 | $79,280 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $85,610 | $24,640 | $60,970 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $85,610 | $24,640 | $60,970 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $85,610 | $24,640 | $60,970 |
| 2013 | $2,510 | $84,420 | $23,450 | $60,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Crabtree
MODERN OHIO REALTY
(614) 607-0172
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alyson Hartung
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 648-9717
24 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225043699
APN: 010-031514
Ask me questions while you tour the home.