Estimated Value: $116,479 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Lehr Ave, Ada, OH 45810 and is currently estimated at $131,370, approximately $69 per square foot. 305 E Lehr Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Saltzman Michelle M
Bought by
Saltzman Jerrold J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Saltzman Jerrold J and Saltzman Michelle M
Bought by
Saltzman Jerrold J and Saltzman Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Saltzman Jerrold J and Saltzman Michaelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Bought by
Howell Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltzman Jerrold J | -- | None Available | |
| Saltzman Jerrold J | -- | None Available | |
| Saltzman Jerrold J | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Howell Terry | $42,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $25,790 | $2,200 | $23,590 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $25,790 | $2,200 | $23,590 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $25,790 | $2,200 | $23,590 |
| 2022 | $979 | $21,370 | $2,140 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $21,370 | $2,140 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $21,370 | $2,140 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $983 | $19,480 | $2,030 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $963 | $19,480 | $2,030 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $869 | $19,480 | $2,030 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $797 | $17,240 | $1,970 | $15,270 |
| 2015 | $753 | $17,240 | $1,970 | $15,270 |
| 2014 | $778 | $17,240 | $1,970 | $15,270 |
| 2013 | $860 | $18,150 | $1,970 | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map