305 E Line Ave Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $72,382 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Line Ave, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $99,596, approximately $99 per square foot. 305 E Line Ave is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $2,795 | $345 | $2,450 |
| 2024 | $239 | $2,795 | $345 | $2,450 |
| 2023 | $215 | $2,416 | $201 | $2,215 |
| 2022 | $216 | $2,416 | $201 | $2,215 |
| 2021 | $200 | $2,416 | $201 | $2,215 |
| 2020 | $131 | $1,580 | $230 | $1,350 |
| 2019 | $128 | $1,580 | $230 | $1,350 |
| 2018 | $125 | $1,580 | $230 | $1,350 |
| 2017 | $125 | $1,580 | $230 | $1,350 |
| 2016 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $115 | $1,335 | $230 | $1,105 |
| 2013 | $116 | $1,335 | $230 | $1,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map