308 E Line Ave Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $57,578 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 E Line Ave, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $90,895, approximately $115 per square foot. 308 E Line Ave is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $2,660 | $756 | $1,904 |
| 2024 | $227 | $2,660 | $756 | $1,904 |
| 2023 | $269 | $3,029 | $473 | $2,556 |
| 2022 | $271 | $3,029 | $473 | $2,556 |
| 2021 | $250 | $3,029 | $473 | $2,556 |
| 2020 | $244 | $2,933 | $540 | $2,393 |
| 2019 | $238 | $2,933 | $540 | $2,393 |
| 2018 | $232 | $2,933 | $540 | $2,393 |
| 2017 | $232 | $2,933 | $540 | $2,393 |
| 2016 | $231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $215 | $2,498 | $540 | $1,958 |
| 2013 | $218 | $2,498 | $540 | $1,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map