305 E Madison St Mankato, KS 66956
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $133,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Madison St, Mankato, KS 66956 and is currently estimated at $123,260, approximately $50 per square foot. 305 E Madison St is a home located in Jewell County with nearby schools including Rock Hills Elementary School and Rock Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Bought by
Urbaniak Vincent R and Urbaniak Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Bought by
Urbaniak Vincent R and Urbaniak Jennifer A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbaniak Vincent R | $83,500 | -- | |
| Urbaniak Vincent R | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $10,861 | $512 | $10,349 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $10,055 | $424 | $9,631 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,397 | $424 | $8,973 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,950 | $340 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map