Seller's Agent in 2017
Diana Heitbrink
Rubey Realty
(712) 527-0023
28 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $108,000
Located in a quiet neighborhood with back alley access, this 4 bedroom, 1 bath home has refinished hardwood floors, newer carpet, a recently remodeled bath/laundry and upstairs bonus room. The home has a newer roof, a rebuilt front porch and a detached 1-car garage. This nice home could be the one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binns Isaac M | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Dykes Roger D | $32,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binns Isaac M | $51,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Dykes Roger D | $31,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Sold | $49,900 | -9.1% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $75,510 | $10,300 | $65,210 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $64,870 | $6,870 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $886 | $64,870 | $6,870 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $830 | $41,730 | $6,870 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $824 | $41,730 | $6,870 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $824 | $39,550 | $6,870 | $32,680 |
| 2019 | $932 | $39,550 | $6,870 | $32,680 |
| 2018 | $890 | $43,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $890 | $43,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $842 | $43,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $33,240 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diana Heitbrink
Rubey Realty
(712) 527-0023
28 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Audie Rainey
Rubey Realty
(712) 621-1818
34 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5413623
APN: 600-62-81-040020-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.