305 E Memorial Dr Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $32,000 - $95,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Memorial Dr, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $69,245, approximately $51 per square foot. 305 E Memorial Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including South View Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $35,800 | $5,700 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $770 | $33,100 | $5,700 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $662 | $27,700 | $4,800 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $666 | $27,900 | $4,800 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $680 | $28,600 | $5,400 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $626 | $25,900 | $5,400 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $626 | $25,900 | $5,400 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $670 | $28,100 | $6,000 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $480 | $28,600 | $6,600 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $582 | $28,600 | $6,600 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $671 | $31,400 | $7,400 | $24,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,100 | $7,400 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map