305 E Mondale St Elmore, MN 56027
Estimated Value: $55,741 - $109,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Mondale St, Elmore, MN 56027 and is currently estimated at $77,185, approximately $175 per square foot. 305 E Mondale St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School and Elmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Justice Jenika
Bought by
Poppe Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Adams Kortney
Bought by
Justice Jenika
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Ricky D and Johnson Kristine A
Bought by
Adams Kortney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Pannluk William A
Bought by
Johnson Ricky D and Johnson Kristine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2005
Sold by
Iederkofler Joseph Jake
Bought by
Pannkuk William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Ehath Jeffrey
Bought by
Jake Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poppe Spencer | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Justice Jenika | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Kortney | $13,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Ricky D | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Pannkuk William A | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Jake Joseph | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $28,600 | $8,400 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $30,300 | $5,500 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $960 | $28,300 | $4,000 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $15,600 | $2,000 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $968 | $16,500 | $4,100 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $976 | $16,500 | $4,100 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $16,500 | $4,100 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $16,800 | $2,400 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $958 | $16,100 | $2,400 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $782 | $15,900 | $2,400 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,000 | $2,400 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map