Estimated Value: $74,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Neagle Ave, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $87,014, approximately $69 per square foot. 305 E Neagle Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Wolfe Kenneth and Wolfe Rickey
Bought by
Sarmienpo Salvador Gomez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmienpo Salvador Gomez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $68,390 | $1,130 | $67,260 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $65,310 | $1,130 | $64,180 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $63,730 | $1,220 | $62,510 |
| 2022 | $902 | $43,910 | $1,220 | $42,690 |
| 2021 | $770 | $33,990 | $1,220 | $32,770 |
| 2020 | $796 | $33,900 | $1,220 | $32,680 |
| 2019 | $503 | $20,220 | $1,220 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $465 | $18,720 | $1,130 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $476 | $18,720 | $1,130 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $444 | $17,470 | $1,130 | $16,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,470 | $1,130 | $16,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,470 | $1,130 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map