305 E North St Toronto, KS 66777
Estimated Value: $71,575 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E North St, Toronto, KS 66777 and is currently estimated at $111,288, approximately $76 per square foot. 305 E North St is a home located in Woodson County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Bought by
Jones Stevie D and Jones Renee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stevie D | $6,500 | -- | |
| Jones Steve D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $1,753 | $447 | $1,306 |
| 2024 | $336 | $1,594 | $447 | $1,147 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,449 | $447 | $1,002 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,354 | $447 | $907 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,243 | $447 | $796 |
Source: Public Records
Map