305 E Silverspoon Ave Granville, IL 61326
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,754
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Silverspoon Ave, Granville, IL 61326 and is currently estimated at $169,416. 305 E Silverspoon Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Putnam County Elementary School, Putnam County Junior High School, and Putnam County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,179 | $53,793 | $2,443 | $51,350 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $47,047 | $2,137 | $44,910 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $41,287 | $1,875 | $39,412 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $37,989 | $1,725 | $36,264 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $39,543 | $1,796 | $37,747 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $38,782 | $1,761 | $37,021 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $37,759 | $1,715 | $36,044 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,961 | $1,633 | $34,328 |
| 2016 | $843 | $35,961 | $1,633 | $34,328 |
| 2015 | $889 | $33,752 | $1,532 | $32,220 |
| 2014 | $835 | $32,616 | $1,480 | $31,136 |
| 2013 | $818 | $34,293 | $1,556 | $32,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map