305 E Smith St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $455,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,459
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Smith St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $444,333, approximately $128 per square foot. 305 E Smith St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Lyman Lori Lee
Bought by
Boomers 21 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Lyman Dorothy M
Bought by
Lyman Lori Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boomers 21 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lyman Lori Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,182 | $388,500 | $55,000 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $7,337 | $310,500 | $55,000 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $11,259 | $310,500 | $55,000 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $7,743 | $296,000 | $32,800 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $9,505 | $296,000 | $32,800 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $234,100 | $22,800 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $234,100 | $22,800 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $8,010 | $234,100 | $10,300 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $7,846 | $207,600 | $10,300 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $7,295 | $188,700 | $10,300 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $6,888 | $177,900 | $10,300 | $167,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,900 | $10,300 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map