305 E Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $195,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $195,397, approximately $77 per square foot. 305 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Gdbl Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Dehart Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,071
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
King Franklin P Mary L
Bought by
Gdbl Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,455
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehart Holdings Llc | $125,000 | Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc | |
| Gdbl Enterprises Llc | $144,100 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehart Holdings Llc | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gdbl Enterprises Llc | $122,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $49,360 | $18,900 | $30,460 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $49,360 | $18,900 | $30,460 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $49,360 | $18,900 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $49,360 | $18,900 | $30,460 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $49,360 | $18,900 | $30,460 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | $49,360 | $18,900 | $30,460 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $44,280 | $18,900 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $4,850 | $44,280 | $18,900 | $25,380 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $44,280 | $18,900 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $44,280 | $18,900 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $4,442 | $44,280 | $18,900 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $44,280 | $18,900 | $25,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,730 | $19,960 | $25,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map