305 E Suena Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $188,385 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Suena Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $196,846, approximately $130 per square foot. 305 E Suena Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Hill Joseph Edward
Bought by
Alston Theresa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,338
Outstanding Balance
$69,153
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Rachel V Hill and Hill Joseph E
Bought by
Hill Joseph Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Theresa H | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hill Joseph Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Theresa H | $102,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $5,816 | $596 | $5,220 |
| 2024 | $502 | $5,816 | $596 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $439 | $4,186 | $596 | $3,590 |
| 2022 | $607 | $4,186 | $596 | $3,590 |
| 2021 | $543 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $558 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $4,186 | $596 | $3,590 |
| 2018 | $503 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $537 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $411 | $4,186 | $596 | $3,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map