305 E Wallace St Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $482,695
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Wallace St, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $445,898, approximately $234 per square foot. 305 E Wallace St is a home with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Abadi Aragai and Zaid Habte
Bought by
Addiwegera Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addiwegera Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,387 | $463,850 | $80,000 | $383,850 |
| 2025 | $7,387 | $469,300 | $80,000 | $389,300 |
| 2024 | $829 | $55,000 | $55,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $829 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $789 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $789 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $618 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map