305 E Weisheimer Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $316,166
2
Beds
1
Bath
777
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Weisheimer Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $301,292, approximately $387 per square foot. 305 E Weisheimer Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Amick Margaret
Bought by
Lowery Jacob Ryan and Lowery Myranda Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,857
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Fish Helen V
Bought by
Amick Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1991
Bought by
Fish Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowery Jacob Ryan | $300,000 | Great American Title | |
| Amick Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Fish Helen | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowery Jacob Ryan | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $97,020 | $45,640 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $97,020 | $45,640 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $97,020 | $45,640 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $77,210 | $32,550 | $44,660 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $77,210 | $32,550 | $44,660 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $77,210 | $32,550 | $44,660 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $58,980 | $25,030 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $58,980 | $25,030 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $58,980 | $25,030 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $50,120 | $18,620 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $50,120 | $18,620 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $50,120 | $18,620 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $47,740 | $17,745 | $29,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map