305 Elm Dr Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Elm Dr, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $259,333, approximately $167 per square foot. 305 Elm Dr is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Apachito Rudolph and Apachito Stephanie
Bought by
Salazar Delfin J and Salazar Jolynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Otero Fabian and Otero Caroline Josephine
Bought by
Salazar Delfin J and Salazar Jolynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Delfin J | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Delfin J | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Delfin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,023 | $2,023 | $0 |
| 2024 | $65 | $1,964 | $1,964 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $1,907 | $1,907 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,851 | $1,851 | $0 |
| 2021 | $62 | $1,797 | $1,797 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $1,797 | $1,797 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $1,745 | $1,745 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $1,694 | $1,694 | $0 |