305 Fairview Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $1,825,045
Studio
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Fairview Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $1,323,523, approximately $398 per square foot. 305 Fairview Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including The Discovery School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Sullivan Dena C
Bought by
Harrington Timothy L and Harrington Madena S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,474
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$1,198,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Harrington Tarah Beth
Bought by
Harrington James Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Sullivan James E
Bought by
Harrington James Luke and Harrington Tarah Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan James E
Bought by
Sullivan James E and Sullivan Dena C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1970
Bought by
Sullivan James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Timothy L | -- | Bankers Title & Escrow | |
| Harrington James Luke | -- | -- | |
| Harrington James Luke | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan James E | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Timothy L | $130,000 | |
| Open | Harrington Timothy L | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington James Luke | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Harrington James Luke | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $225,650 | $64,650 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $225,650 | $64,650 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $156,250 | $38,625 | $117,625 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $156,250 | $38,625 | $117,625 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $156,250 | $38,625 | $117,625 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $156,500 | $38,625 | $117,875 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $156,500 | $38,625 | $117,875 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $107,425 | $26,600 | $80,825 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $109,450 | $28,625 | $80,825 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $109,450 | $28,625 | $80,825 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $96,725 | $28,625 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,805 | $96,725 | $28,625 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map