305 Fiesta Cir Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $614,975 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Fiesta Cir, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $632,244, approximately $658 per square foot. 305 Fiesta Cir is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Garlick Bruce A and Garlick Barbara A
Bought by
Garlick Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Bought by
Garlick Family Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlick Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garlick Family Living Trust | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $38,900 | $17,810 | $21,090 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $31,040 | $12,880 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $34,030 | $14,120 | $19,910 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $36,010 | $14,940 | $21,070 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $27,830 | $12,870 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $26,780 | $12,690 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $985 | $26,780 | $12,690 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $928 | $25,560 | $12,940 | $12,620 |
| 2017 | $908 | $25,560 | $12,940 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $800 | $24,540 | $11,470 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $749 | $24,540 | $11,470 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,680 | $11,040 | $11,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,680 | $11,040 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map