305 Fishbone Rd Granby, MO 64844
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Fishbone Rd, Granby, MO 64844 and is currently estimated at $220,810, approximately $147 per square foot. 305 Fishbone Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Cooper Bryan K
Bought by
Miller Trinneta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,105
Outstanding Balance
$122,865
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,945
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Trinneta | $188,999 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Trinneta | $142,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $21,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $21,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $21,620 | $6,611 | $15,009 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $21,070 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $21,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $939 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $935 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $690 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map