305 Griffit St Hopkins, MN 55343
Presidents NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,028 - $578,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Griffit St, Hopkins, MN 55343 and is currently estimated at $556,257, approximately $352 per square foot. 305 Griffit St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Hopkins North Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Rakieten Steven L and Rakieten Debra Welter
Bought by
Hollinder Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollinder Bonnie | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,363 | $468,600 | $281,000 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $465,900 | $277,500 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $417,600 | $231,200 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $368,700 | $194,200 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $360,300 | $185,000 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $353,200 | $181,000 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $349,000 | $176,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $322,700 | $160,000 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $319,900 | $157,200 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $4,482 | $341,500 | $185,000 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,700 | $183,400 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map