305 Hampton Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $214,511 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hampton Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $231,128, approximately $164 per square foot. 305 Hampton Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Grace Christian School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Steven Kreinbrink and Kreinbrink Stierhoff Joan Marie
Bought by
Waunita M Thomas Irrevocable Living Trust and Lojoie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Kreinbrink Eugene J
Bought by
Kreinbrink James Steven and Stierhoff Joan Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Hill Anna M and Hill Kevin
Bought by
Kreinbrink Eugene J and Kreinbrink Janet S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Lexington Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Hill Kevin F and Hill Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waunita M Thomas Irrevocable Living Trust | $260,000 | Southern Title | |
| Kreinbrink James Steven | -- | Nderwood Joseph L Jerger | |
| Kreinbrink Eugene J | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hill Kevin F | $146,550 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Kevin F | $115,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $59,190 | $3,210 | $55,980 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $51,320 | $3,210 | $48,110 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $51,320 | $3,210 | $48,110 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $44,060 | $3,100 | $40,960 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $44,060 | $3,100 | $40,960 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $44,060 | $3,100 | $40,960 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $37,350 | $2,630 | $34,720 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $37,350 | $2,630 | $34,720 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $37,350 | $2,630 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $37,750 | $2,500 | $35,250 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $37,750 | $2,500 | $35,250 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $37,750 | $2,500 | $35,250 |
| 2012 | $876 | $39,740 | $2,630 | $37,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map