Estimated Value: $769,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Heron Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $914,004, approximately $385 per square foot. 305 Heron Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Mcnamara Stephen J and Mcnamara Annika T
Bought by
Mcnamara Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,200
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Stephen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnamara Stephen J | $394,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $726,200 | $147,300 | $578,900 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $659,700 | $137,800 | $521,900 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $634,700 | $137,800 | $496,900 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $553,800 | $123,500 | $430,300 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $547,700 | $123,500 | $424,200 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $532,300 | $123,500 | $408,800 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $499,400 | $123,500 | $375,900 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $471,600 | $118,800 | $352,800 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $442,800 | $95,000 | $347,800 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $418,600 | $95,000 | $323,600 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $412,800 | $95,000 | $317,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,800 | $95,000 | $309,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map