Estimated Value: $809,821 - $1,139,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 Heron Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $918,455, approximately $292 per square foot. 335 Heron Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $751,400 | $131,800 | $619,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $702,200 | $123,300 | $578,900 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $689,000 | $123,300 | $565,700 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $582,300 | $110,500 | $471,800 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $573,900 | $110,500 | $463,400 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $567,600 | $110,500 | $457,100 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $554,400 | $110,500 | $443,900 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $513,300 | $106,300 | $407,000 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $493,000 | $85,000 | $408,000 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $440,200 | $85,000 | $355,200 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $433,900 | $85,000 | $348,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $429,800 | $85,000 | $344,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map