305 Highview Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,011 - $664,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Highview Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $556,253, approximately $626 per square foot. 305 Highview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Loschiavo
Bought by
Mcintosh Elton D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Loschiavo
Bought by
Mcintosh Elton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Miller Ronald D and Miller A S
Bought by
Loschiavo Andrew J and Loschiavo Sara H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Elton D | $385,000 | -- | |
| Mcintosh Elton D | $385,000 | -- | |
| Loschiavo Andrew J | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcintosh Elton D | $96,250 | |
| Open | Mcintosh Elton D | $288,750 | |
| Closed | Mcintosh Elton D | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,298 | $425,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $396,700 | $216,100 | $180,600 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $380,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $365,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $349,500 | $216,100 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $339,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $330,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $320,400 | $216,100 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $303,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map