308 Highview Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,354 - $702,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Highview Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $601,339, approximately $491 per square foot. 308 Highview Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Fudge Robert B and Fudge C S
Bought by
Fudge Shelley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fudge Shelley C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,935 | $458,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,935 | $458,000 | $199,500 | $258,500 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $427,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $397,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $367,500 | $199,500 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $356,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $346,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $335,400 | $199,500 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $328,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map