403 Hamilton Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $978,154
Studio
4
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Hamilton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $922,539, approximately $417 per square foot. 403 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Simon Herbert A
Bought by
Maslen Pamela Ryan and Nells Jonathan James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,500
Outstanding Balance
$780,414
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Simon Herbert A and Simon Sally J
Bought by
Simon Herbert A and Simon Sally J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Simon Herbert A and Simon Sally J
Bought by
Simon Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Simon Herbert A Tr
Bought by
Simon Sally J Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Simon Herbert A Tr
Bought by
Simon Sally J Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Simon Herbert A and Simon J S
Bought by
Simon Herbert A Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Santasania Sally J
Bought by
J Herbert A and J Simon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Bailey D Sterrett 3Rd
Bought by
Santasania Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maslen Pamela Ryan | $850,000 | Kvs Title | |
| Maslen Pamela Ryan | $850,000 | Kvs Title | |
| Simon Herbert A | -- | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Simon Family Trust | -- | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Simon Sally J Tr | -- | -- | |
| Simon Sally J Tr | -- | -- | |
| Simon Herbert A Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| J Herbert A | -- | -- | |
| Santasania Sally J | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maslen Pamela Ryan | $807,500 | |
| Closed | Maslen Pamela Ryan | $807,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,081 | $781,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,081 | $725,300 | $229,900 | $495,400 |
| 2023 | $9,752 | $725,300 | $229,900 | $495,400 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $725,300 | $229,900 | $495,400 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $771,200 | $229,900 | $541,300 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $688,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,179 | $606,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $523,500 | $229,900 | $293,600 |
| 2017 | $5,797 | $523,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $523,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,240 | $529,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,240 | $523,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map