305 Hill St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hill St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently estimated at $58,697, approximately $63 per square foot. 305 Hill St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Matkins Edgar S and Matkins James W
Bought by
Matkins Karen R and Crawford Isabel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matkins Karen R | -- | Pontoon Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227 | $3,950 | $1,430 | $2,520 |
| 2024 | $227 | $3,570 | $1,290 | $2,280 |
| 2023 | $227 | $3,130 | $1,130 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $204 | $2,770 | $1,000 | $1,770 |
| 2021 | $184 | $2,610 | $940 | $1,670 |
| 2020 | $180 | $2,550 | $920 | $1,630 |
| 2019 | $366 | $5,180 | $940 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $387 | $6,100 | $1,110 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $425 | $6,160 | $1,120 | $5,040 |
| 2016 | $431 | $6,160 | $1,120 | $5,040 |
| 2015 | $593 | $8,460 | $1,090 | $7,370 |
| 2014 | $593 | $8,460 | $1,090 | $7,370 |
| 2013 | $593 | $8,550 | $1,100 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map