$485,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,693/month

Total Views 3,184
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,249 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious Ranch Retreat — Move-In Ready! Enjoy single-level living with open spaces and comfortable flow throughout. The private primary suite features a cozy sitting room, oversized walk-in closet, soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanities creating a true owner’s retreat. Two generous secondary bedrooms share a full guest bath. The light-filled kitchen includes a breakfast bar, eat-in breakfast nook, and newer appliances. A grand dining room comfortably seats 12+ guests, perfect for hosting gatherings and celebrating milestones. Situated on almost one acre, this property offers a covered back patio, charming front porch, and a quiet cul-de-sac setting—combining privacy, space, and easy ranch living. Don't miss this one!

Listing Agent

Shellie Hollingsworth

The Rezerve, LLC Brokerage Phone: 770-299-9529 License #181828 Listed on: 03/06/2026

The Rezerve, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $970

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,249 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Hollytrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 693
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03N22C 015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$970

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RZRV01
  • Subdivision Name: Hollytrace
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 03N22C-00000-015-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Creekland - Cherokee

Green Features

  • Efficiency: None
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 03N22C 015
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 970
  • Tax Lot: 15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Free Home
  • High School: Creekview

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $972 $202,600 $39,200 $163,400
2024 $938 $182,800 $39,200 $143,600
2023 $765 $171,640 $36,000 $135,640
2022 $813 $130,600 $34,000 $96,600
2021 $769 $100,640 $16,400 $84,240
2020 $756 $96,520 $16,400 $80,120
2019 $739 $91,960 $16,400 $75,560
2018 $717 $82,600 $16,400 $66,200
2017 $698 $193,800 $16,400 $61,120
2016 $701 $188,800 $16,400 $59,120
2015 $719 $188,800 $13,600 $61,920
2014 $651 $171,400 $13,600 $54,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $485,000 -1.0% $216 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $489,900 -1.0% $218 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $230,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7729997

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 03N22C-00000-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.