305 Hooker Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $332,199 - $433,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Hooker Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $361,050, approximately $376 per square foot. 305 Hooker Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Dow Rita
Bought by
Dow Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dow Rita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $282,400 | $59,400 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $6,454 | $263,600 | $59,400 | $204,200 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $253,500 | $59,400 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $220,400 | $54,000 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $196,800 | $54,000 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $177,300 | $54,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $161,200 | $54,000 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $155,000 | $54,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $152,000 | $54,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $155,100 | $54,000 | $101,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,600 | $54,000 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,600 | $54,000 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map