S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Michael
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $420,000
Nice 3 BR, 1.5 baths Split. Nice City tree lined street. Private driveway in back. Hardwood floors throughout. CLEAN,Level 1 Desc:LR,DR,KITCHEN, FAMILY ROOM, 1/2 BATH,EQUIPMENT:Carbon Monoxide Detector,Smoke Detectors,InteriorFeatures:Electric Dryer Connection,Washer Connection,AboveGrade:280,FOUNDATION:Block,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,Heating:Gas,FLOORING:Wood,Concrete,Basement:Interior Access,Level 2 Desc:3 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH,Unfinished Square Feet:572,Below Grnd Sq Feet:572
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Michael
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. License #40MI1155976 Listed on: 01/29/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Yalanda | $172,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Yalanda | $168,884 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Sold | $172,000 | -1.7% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,014 | $313,400 | $59,400 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $8,014 | $292,600 | $59,400 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $9,496 | $281,300 | $59,400 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $244,600 | $54,000 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $6,490 | $218,400 | $54,000 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $6,840 | $196,800 | $54,000 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $178,900 | $54,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $172,000 | $54,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $159,000 | $54,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $162,200 | $54,000 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,982 | $54,000 | $114,982 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,500 | $54,000 | $162,500 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Michael
K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Pamela Kandel
(845) 453-1674
7 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM347705
APN: 131300-6161-66-643371-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.